Wednesday, June 24, 2009

100 Truths

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Wah now i remember i drank so much today. Last was Pepsi MAX!
2. Last phone call: Grandma
3. Last text message: Secret!
4. Last song you listened to: Rain by Madonna
5. Last time you cried: Long long ago.

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: Nah!
7. Been cheated on: Nop. They were loyal =)
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: Nop.
9. Lost someone special: Definitely yes.
10. Been depressed: Yes and fortunately not anymore.
11. Been drunk and threw up: Haha no. I don't drink.

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12.Green
13. Cardinal Red
14. Bright Orange

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: So many. Can't remember their names though. Haha friends.
16. Fallen out of love: No love no love.
17. Laughed until you cried: Yes.
18. Met someone who changed you: Yes, I did. Inspired!
19. Found out who your true friends were: Oh yes yes. Not them.
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Nah, people are so secretive these days.
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Nop.
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: 95%
23. How many kids do you want to have: Haha that depends. We'll see about it in maybe 10 years time?
24. Do you have any pets: Buttons! I've not seen him for weeks!
25. Do you want to change your name: Justin Yong is cool.
27. What time did you wake up today:Whoa. 7.30am, damn early wei.
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Snoring away. Too tired.
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: My sister's return.
30. Last time you saw your Mother: An hour ago
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: I'm satisfied with my life.
32. what are you listening to right now?: Through the Rain - Mariah Carey
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom : Who's Tom?
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Swine Flu! Go away!
36. Whats your real name: Justin Yong
37. Nicknames: Justin Yong. Haha do I have a nickname?
38. Relationship Status: Single Single Single.
39. Zodiac sign: Horse.
40. Male or female?: Male.
41. Elementary?: SJK (C) Puay Chai
42. High School?: SMK BUD4
43. College?: HELP UC
44. Hair colour: Black
45. Long or short: Getting longer! Going to the salon soon...
46. Height: Short.
47. Do you have a crush on someone?: Crush. Yes.
48: What do you like about yourself? : My observation skills.
49. Piercings: Nop.
50. Tattoos: Nah.
51. Righty or lefty: Righty!

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: 1 year old?
53. First piercing: Nah.
54. First best friend: Who?
55. First sport you joined: Badminton
56. First vacation: Indonesia
57. First pair of trainers: Tak ingat.

RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: Nothing.
60. Drinking: Pepsi MAX!
61. I'm about to: Call someone.
62. Listening to: My chair's making some noise
63. Waiting on: You..

YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids?: Love kids. Chubby ones. Haha
65. Get Married?: Sure la.
66. Career?: Right at the top of the ladder!

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: I love the lips.
68. Hugs or kisses: Both? Heh
69. Shorter or taller: Anything.
70. Older or Younger: Younger.
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Spontaneous!
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Anything la. Important meh?
73. Sensitive or loud: Both!
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship.
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Err...


HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: Nop.
77. Drank hard liquor: I don't drink.
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Haha many times.
79. Sex on first date: A bit too early?
80. Broken someone's heart: I believe so.
81. Been arrested: Nop.
83. Turned someone down: Nah. No one to turn down also.
84. Cried when someone died: Yes ='(
85. Fallen for a friend?: Sure.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: Yes! Yes! Yes!
87. Miracles: I dunno.
89. Heaven: Yeap.
90. Santa Claus: He is an asshole! I really do believe Santa when i was young! but he turn me down!
91. Kiss on the first date: Yes
92. Angels: yes.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: I'm loyal =)
95. Did you sing today?: Singing...
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: Na-uh.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go? : I'd like to go forward instead.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: I really dunno..
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: I believe so..
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: Yes!

Monday, June 08, 2009

I have a Child!

Long story short.

Remember I said it's important to do charity?

Yeap I've taken another step ahead and join World Vision in this good cause.


I am now sponsoring a child =)

Am of course, feeling happy.

Crazy some might say, as RM 50 is taken away from me every month.

To me, it's different. This RM 50 might be small or little to us today, but it is able to help many many poor people today.

So every month now, I will be taking out RM 50 from my allowance and share it with these poor and unfortunate people.

Let me introduce my child,

First of all, He's from


My friends,



Please meet DUFA DUFA!!

Yeap, that's his name.

Further introduction, you can refer below...


Seems like a real decent child to me.

The only problem is, he likes BIOLOGY???

That's like the worst subject to me. Haha

What if he ask me questions regarding that subject? I'll be asking for help man!!


A little introduction of where Ternate, Indonesia is.




I'm really glad that this small amount of money I'm contributing now will be able to help so many people.

What's next?

I'm waiting for an introduction letter written by DUFA DUFA himself.

How interesting and exciting it is. I'll be looking out for the postman from tomorrow onwards!

Oh and if you'd like to join me in helping out these poor people around the world, ask me how!